CATV GEPON 1550nm DBC Optical Transmitter
CATV GEPON 1550nm DBC Optical Transmitter

Item specifics

Appearance Material
Cast Aluminum Waterproof Shell

Review

Description

1550 Optical Transmitter

1550nm optical transmitters are mainly used in CATV 1550nm optical fiber transmission network. We also developed the outdoor type which


adopts cast aluminum waterproof shell to solve the engineering problem that the remote areas cannot build the machine room. The outdoor 


type can adapt to -40℃~ +50℃ field work environment.

1550 Optical Transmitter--TLM-OLTx8600

Item 

Specification

Item 
Specification

Output(mW

2~36mW

CSO (dBm)

≥60

Wavelength(nm)

1290~1550

RF In(dBuV)

80±5

Fiber Connector

FC/APC,SC/APC

Unflatness

≤0.75

Bandwidth(MHz)

47~862

Power loss(W)

≤30

Channels

85

Power Voltage(V) 

220V(110~254)

C/N(dB)

≥51

Working Tem(℃)

0~45

CTB(dBm)

≥65

Size

19×15×1.75"